Inaugural Class

Inaugural Class

We are pleased to announce the 40 participants for the first Leaders Edge program:

  • Tara Acton, City of Tucson AZ
  • Jennie Almeida, New York City Department of Citywide Administrative Services, NY
  • Andrea Black, New York City Department of Education, NY
  • Deborah Bryan, Ohio Department of Public Safety
  • Yadissa Calderon, City of Miami, FL
  • Lori Cervantes, State of Hawaii Procurement Office
  • Arden Clark, Virginia Alcoholic Beverage Control Authority
  • Ireyan Clark-Sam, City of Missouri City, TX
  • Lisa Cummins, City of Rochester Hills, MI
  • Kara Daniel, The School District of Springfield R-12, MO
  • Carson Davis,  University of Alaska Anchorage, AL
  • Matthew Fritzinger, Virginia Department of General Services
  • Leigh Gileno, City of Palm Springs, CA
  • Tahlia Gray, City of Miami, FL
  • Trevor Hall, Idaho Military Division
  • Jessica Hendrickson, Virginia Department of General Services
  • Kirklival Henry, New York City Department of Citywide Administrative Services, NY
  • Leslie Hooker, Collin Higher Education Center, TX
  • Adil Khan, Miami Dade County Internal Services Department, FL
  • Sanjay Khare, Washington Metropolitan Area Transit Authority, DC
  • Kerrie Koopman, Maryland State Highway Administration
  • Ginger Line, Sourcewell, MN
  • Erika Lopez, City of Hillsboro, OR
  • Jeff Lovingood, Escambia County, Board of County Commissioners, FL
  • Geno Marchizza, State of Illinois Procurement
  • Carol McPatrick, Orange County FL
  • Joey Molina, Maricopa County, AZ
  • David Noriega, County of Santa Clara, CA
  • Lydia Osborne, Miami Dade County Internal Services Department, FL
  • Krystyna Owen, City of Norfolk, VA
  • Lindsey Parrish, Hamilton County, TN
  • Stacey Pollitt, Washington Metropolitan Area Transit Authority, MD
  • Amy Risley, Colorado State Purchasing Office
  • Camber Schlag, Marion County Finance Department, OR
  • Emilie Schulhoff, Multnomah County Purchasing, OR
  • Valerie Scott, City of Longmont, CO
  • Theresa Therilus, County of Santa Clara, CA
  • John Tran, County of Santa Clara, CA
  • Lindsay Unitas, Anne Arundel County Public Schools, MD
  • Jeanne Waters, Kentucky Cabinet for Health & Family Services